Welcome to Clarington Baseball Association (CBA) home of the Clarington Orioles

Teams for 2019 are posted below.

T-BALL

Age: 4 & 5 year-olds (born in 2014 or 2015 for the 2019 playing season)
Season:mid-May to mid-August
Game frequency: 1 session per week (2:1 practice to game ratio, incorporated into the weekly session)
Game Nights: The 2019 Season will play Monday nights at 6:30 PM.  An award night will follow the season for all teams.

T-Ball is a simplified game of baseball.  Players hit off a rubber ‘tee’ rather than from a pitcher.  Hitting from a tee teaches players the skills of batting, catching, running the bases, and throwing, before having to learn how to hit a moving target.  Teamwork and skill development are encouraged. Games are not scored.

What players need: water bottle, sneakers, baseball glove, batting helmet, grey baseball pants, jock/jill. Optional:  baseball bat, batting gloves, cleats (without metal spikes).

What the CBA provides:  team jersey, hat, team equipment (bases, T, balls, bats), individual and team photos, award night/awards at end of season.

T-Ball Division 2019 Team Lists

Team 1

Coaches – James Hartt, Lars Clay and Scott Young

First NameLast Name Initial
LoganHa
LincolnCl
Kennethyo
JoshulaEm
BrodieHu
MaddenHe
TheoHe
AveryHo
LyncolnAl
JackRh
OliverIr

 

Team 2

Coaches – Amanda Langille and Elizabeth Gunter

First NameLast Name Initial
LoganLa
NixonGa
GavinO'
CarterDe
JosephBr
JulianGh
BlakeSh
ColtonDa
WilliamAl
MichaelSu
OliverGu

 

Team 3

Coaches – DJ Chaisson and Amanda Townson

First NameLast Name Initial
NoahCh
IsaacBa
MollyMc
LoganLi
RyanWh
OliviaHe
NolanHa
CadenKi
TristanKi
ColtenTo

 

Team 4

Coaches – Jeff Smith and Kane Giovis

First NameLast Name Initial
LucasSm
Elliana (Elle)Gr
LachlanSi
AmeliaDi
BrockAd
NolanMc
JamesHa
MasonBo
FrazerMi
ColbieHo
FelixGi

 

Team 5

Coach – Dayna Pavich

First NameLast Name Initial
MadisonMc
NolanTr
EmmettO'
MaelleDi
EmmettTh
NixonAs
EdwardRi
JacobCl
EbinBl
JacobCo

 

Team 6

Coaches – Michael Smart and Matt McKenna

First NameLast Name Initial
GracenSm
BenjaminHu
CameronSa
NoahHu
LincolnHu
ThomasLa
LucyGa
TorinMa
CoraSc
RykerMc
AshtonHa

 

Team 7

Coaches – Amanda Puddister and Matthew Norton

First NameLast Name Initial
ArieanaJa
KhalenNo
BennettRo
ConorDu
EverettCa
DaxtonHa
KinsleyGr
LiamTr
JacobRe
JacksonRi
JocelynMo

 

Team 8

Coaches – Alec King and Adam Cryderman

First NameLast Name Initial
MalcolmKi
RhysCr
BrodyOs
EthanGa
NoahLe
DylanWi
WalkerLl
JaceBr
ZackBr
LiamLe

 

Team 9

Coach – Danielle Heetkamp

First NameLast Name Initial
NatalieHe
DylanDu
EmersonMa
KinsleyAr
MadisonHa
EvanWh
OliverWh
BrysonSt
GriffinLe
IvySn
EmilyCa

 

Team 10

Coaches – Sarah Meringer, Brett Crashely and Steve Clark

First NameLast Name Initial
JaxsonLe
JaseCr
MaverickSn
GavinWi
LucasYe
AubreyPa
MadelynWa
HarrisonCl
MasonCa
OwenYe

 

Team 11

Coaches – Alycia Underhill, Matthew Gougeon and Melanie Penak

First NameLast Name Initial
LandonHe
AustinGo
HenleyLe
MadisonKn
LucasUn
KaitlynCl
BraydenRa
BenjaminCr
AdamBa
HarrisonLo

 

Team 12

Coaches – Heather Kendall and Amy North

First NameLast Name Initial
CarterLo
MasonMi
PaisleyRo
HannahJo
GraysonWi
KendallPo
NoahKe
BenjaminBu
RileyWi
KoltonMi

 

Team 13

Coaches – Adrienne Burns, Jason Buckley and Shannon Hudson

First NameLast Name Initial
EliBu
AlmaBu
CamdenRe
EmmettDo
BenjaminHu
LilyCo
JacksonRi
EmmaMa
CosmasGi
GavinWo

 

Team 14

Coaches – Sara Flint and Tina Watson

First NameLast Name Initial
RemyFl
TristanWa
ClaraVi
RachelKa
KaiyusRo
IkeRo
LeoSy
SamuelSt
FlynnDu
AshtonHa

 

Team 15

Coaches – Shannon Reid, Corey Eames and Tanis Twiddy

First NameLast Name Initial
BenjaminRe
AudreyEa
CarsonLa
MatrimPe
ElyePe
ParkerGo
ConnorWi
GriffinLe
VivinGr
TeganPu

Team 16

Coaches – Will Neadles and Donald Fortin

First NameLast Name Initial
BenjaminNe
NicholasCe
MakinleyPe
CharlieMc
DomenicBo
NolanFo
HunterDo
GraysonMc
JaxsonCl
JonathanFo
Close Menu